Voyevodyn'tse, Ukraine Page

Other names: Voyyevodyn’tse,Voyyevodyn'tse,Voyevodyn’tse

World:Ukraine:Ternopil's'ka Oblast'
Latitude 49.2000 Longitude 26.1167 Altitude (feet) 984
Lat (DMS) 49° 12' 0N Long (DMS) 26° 7' 0E Altitude (meters) 299
Time zone (est) Europe/Kiev
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5513
Mid-range map of Voyevodyn%27tse Large range map of Voyevodyn%27tse

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Postolovka (0.8 nm)
Myshkovtse (4.4 nm)
Soroka (4.3 nm)
Tseleyuv (4.6 nm)
Rashtovtsy (1.6 nm)
Malyye Borki (2.7 nm)
Novoselka (3.3 nm)
Tolstoye (4.4 nm)
Sadzhevka (5.0 nm)
Zelenche (6.7 nm)
Krasnov (6.4 nm)
Kryntsilov (3.7 nm)
Germanovka (4.4 nm)
Gorodnitsa (0.8 nm)
Yezezhiska (2.1 nm)
Samoluskovtsy (2.8 nm)
Luchkovtsy (3.6 nm)
Tribukhovtsy (3.6 nm)
Golenishchevo (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41285 Closed Chortkiv Air Base Chortkiv 19 nm W 228
UKLT TNL Small TERNOPIL INTL Ternopil 25 nm N 320
FR5475 HMJ Medium KHMELNYTSKYI Khmelnytskyi 33 nm E 73
UKLN CWC Medium CHERNIVTSI INTL Chernivtsi 56 nm S 185 Yanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm NE Sataniv
8.4 nm SE Husiatyn Synagogue
8.9 nm SE Husiatyn
8.1 nm W Khorostkiv
12.0 nm S Sydoriv Castle
9.4 nm SW Kopychyntsi
11.3 nm SW Probizhna


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:59:04 2015