Novoselka, Ukraine Page

Other names: Novosyulka-Gzhymaluvska,Novosëlka,Novosyulka-Gzhymalovska

World:Ukraine:Ternopil's'ka Oblast'
Latitude 49.2538 Longitude 26.0995 Altitude (feet) 918
Lat (DMS) 49° 15' 14N Long (DMS) 26° 5' 58E Altitude (meters) 279
Time zone (est) Europe/Kiev
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5512
Mid-range map of Novoselka Large range map of Novoselka

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Soroka (4.0 nm)
Klyuvintsy (4.6 nm)
Tolstoye (1.1 nm)
Zelenche (3.5 nm)
Payevka (4.2 nm)
Lezhanovka (3.8 nm)
Krasnov (3.9 nm)
Okno (5.4 nm)
Butsyki (5.0 nm)
Hrymayliv (5.8 nm)
Sadzhevka (2.6 nm)
Kryntsilov (4.1 nm)
Malyye Borki (0.7 nm)
Rashtovtsy (1.8 nm)
Postolovka (2.8 nm)
Voyevodyn'tse (3.3 nm)
Gorodnitsa (4.0 nm)
Yezezhiska (5.4 nm)
Samoluskovtsy (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41285 Closed Chortkiv Air Base Chortkiv 21 nm S 220
UKLT TNL Small TERNOPIL INTL Ternopil 22 nm N 316
FR5475 HMJ Medium KHMELNYTSKYI Khmelnytskyi 33 nm E 78
UKLN CWC Medium CHERNIVTSI INTL Chernivtsi 59 nm S 184 Yanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm E Sataniv
7.3 nm W Khorostkiv
11.6 nm S Husiatyn Synagogue
11.7 nm NW Skalat
12.1 nm S Husiatyn
11.3 nm SW Kopychyntsi
14.0 nm S Probizhna


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:53:55 2015