Rashtovtsy, Ukraine Page

Other names: Rostovtsy,Roshtovtse,Rashtovtse

World:Ukraine:Ternopil's'ka Oblast'
Latitude 49.2237 Longitude 26.0973 Altitude (feet) 977
Lat (DMS) 49° 13' 25N Long (DMS) 26° 5' 50E Altitude (meters) 297
Time zone (est) Europe/Kiev
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5513

Weather Charts


Rashtovtsy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rashtovtsy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rashtovtsy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Soroka (3.3 nm) Malyye Borki (1.3 nm)
Novoselka (1.8 nm)
Tolstoye (2.9 nm)
Sadzhevka (4.0 nm)
Zelenche (5.3 nm)
Lezhanovka (5.5 nm)
Payevka (6.0 nm)
Krasnov (5.4 nm)
Kryntsilov (4.0 nm) Postolovka (1.0 nm)
Voyevodyn'tse (1.6 nm)
Gorodnitsa (2.3 nm)
Yezezhiska (3.7 nm)
Samoluskovtsy (4.2 nm)
Myshkovtse (5.1 nm)
Luchkovtsy (5.2 nm)
Tribukhovtsy (5.2 nm)
Tseleyuv (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40721 Closed Chortkiv Air Base Chortkiv 20 nm S 223
UKLT TNL Small TERNOPIL INTL Ternopil 23 nm N 319
UKLN CWC Medium CHERNIVTSI INTL Chernivtsi 58 nm S 184 Ukraine International Airlines (UIA)
UKLR RWN Medium RIVNE INTL Rivne 83 nm N 1 Bravo Airways
UKLI IFO Medium IVANO FRANKIVSK INTL Ivano-Frankivsk 59 nm W 250 Dniproavia, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Windrose Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm E List of monasteries of the Ukrainian Orthodox Church (Moscow Patriarchate)
6.8 nm E Sataniv
7.1 nm W Khorostkiv
10.0 nm SE Husiatyn Synagogue
10.5 nm SE Husiatyn
12.3 nm S Probizhna
13.6 nm S Sydoriv Castle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:31:59 2016