Postolovka, Ukraine Page

Other names: Postoluvka

World:Ukraine:Ternopil's'ka Oblast'
Latitude 49.2066 Longitude 26.0983 Altitude (feet) 853
Lat (DMS) 49° 12' 24N Long (DMS) 26° 5' 54E Altitude (meters) 259
Time zone (est) Europe/Kiev
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5513

Weather Charts


Postolovka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Postolovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Postolovka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Soroka (3.5 nm)
Tseleyuv (4.3 nm)
Rashtovtsy (1.0 nm)
Malyye Borki (2.3 nm)
Novoselka (2.8 nm)
Tolstoye (3.9 nm)
Sadzhevka (4.9 nm)
Zelenche (6.3 nm)
Lezhanovka (6.5 nm)
Voyevodyn'tse (0.8 nm)
Kryntsilov (4.2 nm)
Germanovka (5.2 nm)
Gorodnitsa (1.3 nm)
Yezezhiska (2.8 nm)
Samoluskovtsy (3.2 nm)
Luchkovtsy (4.3 nm)
Myshkovtse (4.2 nm)
Tribukhovtsy (4.3 nm)
Staryy Nizhborok (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40721 Closed Chortkiv Air Base Chortkiv 19 nm W 225
UKLT TNL Small TERNOPIL INTL Ternopil 24 nm N 320
UKLN CWC Medium CHERNIVTSI INTL Chernivtsi 57 nm S 184 Ukraine International Airlines (UIA)
UKLR RWN Medium RIVNE INTL Rivne 84 nm N 1 Bravo Airways
UKLI IFO Medium IVANO FRANKIVSK INTL Ivano-Frankivsk 58 nm W 251 Dniproavia, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Windrose Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm NE List of monasteries of the Ukrainian Orthodox Church (Moscow Patriarchate)
7.0 nm E Sataniv
9.1 nm SE Husiatyn Synagogue
9.6 nm SE Husiatyn
7.3 nm W Khorostkiv
11.3 nm SW Probizhna
12.6 nm S Sydoriv Castle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:27:56 2016