Kryntsilov, Ukraine Page

Other names: Krentsilov,Kreciłów,Krecilow

World:Ukraine:Ternopil's'ka Oblast'
Latitude 49.2300 Longitude 26.1986 Altitude (feet) 984
Lat (DMS) 49° 13' 48N Long (DMS) 26° 11' 55E Altitude (meters) 299
Time zone (est) Europe/Kiev
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5363
Mid-range map of Kryntsilov Large range map of Kryntsilov

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Voyevodyn'tse (3.7 nm) Volitsa (2.8 nm)
Kalagarovka (2.5 nm)
Bilka (3.0 nm)
Sadzhevka (3.6 nm)
Kozina (4.4 nm)
Krasnov (4.5 nm)
Stavki Kras'nen'ske (5.2 nm)
Bogoslovka (2.9 nm)
Satanov (3.1 nm)
Yurintsy (3.4 nm)
Satanovka (3.7 nm)
Kamenka (3.2 nm)
Ivankovtsy (2.8 nm)
Germanovka (4.8 nm)
Tribukhovtsy (5.0 nm)
Yezezhiska (4.6 nm)
Golenishchevo (5.5 nm)
Luchkovtsy (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41285 Closed Chortkiv Air Base Chortkiv 23 nm W 230
UKLT TNL Small TERNOPIL INTL Ternopil 26 nm W 312
FR5475 HMJ Medium KHMELNYTSKYI Khmelnytskyi 29 nm E 74
UKLN CWC Medium CHERNIVTSI INTL Chernivtsi 58 nm S 188 Yanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm NE Sataniv
9.4 nm S Husiatyn Synagogue
9.8 nm S Husiatyn
8.8 nm SE Kutkivtsi
13.7 nm S Sydoriv Castle
11.0 nm W Khorostkiv
14.5 nm SW Probizhna


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:49:44 2015