Yu-tzu-chiao, Taiwan Page

Other names: Youzijiao,Ku-tzu-chiao,Hu-tzu-chiao,Youzihjiao,祐子腳

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 22.5156 Longitude 120.3688 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 22° 30' 56N Long (DMS) 120° 22' 8E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38874
Google links for Yu-tzu-chiao Google links for Yu-tzu-chiao, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Yu%2dtzu%2dchiao Large range map of Yu%2dtzu%2dchiao
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Lo-t'o-shan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Feng-pi-t'ou (0.6 nm)
Fang-k'eng-tzu (0.8 nm)
Chung-lin (1.0 nm) Kung-ts'o (0.6 nm)
Lun-tzu-ting (0.6 nm)
Chu-k'eng (0.6 nm)
K'u-ling-chiao (0.6 nm)
Wang-kung-miao (0.7 nm)
Ch'ang-feng (0.8 nm)
Shan-chiao (0.8 nm)
Wa-kou (1.0 nm)
Kang-tzu-pu (1.1 nm)
Hou-ts'o (0.4 nm)
Ch'ien-ts'o (0.5 nm)
Chung-k'eng-men (0.7 nm)
Hsia-ts'o (0.8 nm)
Kang-pu (1.1 nm)
Ting-ts'o (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCKH KHH Large KAOHSIUNG INTL Kaohsiung City 3 nm N 344 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),EVA Air,China,TransAsia Airw,Japan,Dragonair ,(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),Air Macau ,(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),Vietnam Airlin
RCDC Medium PINGTUNG SOUTH Pingtung 10 nm N 28
FR39627 Medium Zuoying Naval Airfield Kaohsiung City 12 nm N 336
RCSQ PIF Medium PINGTUNG NORTH Pingtung 12 nm N 29 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCNN TNN Medium TAINAN Tainan City 27 nm N 341 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm SE Sepia filibrachia
3.6 nm NW Caoya, Kaohsiung
3.8 nm N Kaohsiung International Airport
4.4 nm NW Cijin District, Kaohsiung
5.8 nm NW Kaohsiung Municipal Jui-Hsiang Senior High School
5.6 nm SE Donggang, Pingtung
5.9 nm NW Dream Mall


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010