Ch'ang-feng, Taiwan Page

Other names: Ch’ang-feng,長風,Changfong,Changfeng

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 22.5196 Longitude 120.3830 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 22° 31' 11N Long (DMS) 120° 22' 59E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44467
Google links for Ch'ang-feng Google links for Ch'ang-feng, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Ch%27ang%2dfeng Large range map of Ch%27ang%2dfeng
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Shan-chiao
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chu-k'eng (0.4 nm)
Yu-tzu-chiao (0.8 nm)
Lo-t'o-shan (1.0 nm)
Ch'ing-shui-ssu (0.8 nm)
Chung-lin (0.9 nm)
Ting-shan-chiao (0.3 nm)
Ch'ing-shui-yen (0.4 nm)
T'an-t'ou-ts'un (0.9 nm)
Lun-tzu-ting (0.4 nm)
Wa-kou (0.5 nm)
K'u-ling-chiao (0.5 nm)
Wang-kung-miao (0.6 nm)
Kung-ts'o (0.7 nm)
Hou-ts'o (0.8 nm)
Ch'ien-ts'o (0.8 nm)
Kang-tzu-pu (0.9 nm)
Lin-yuan (0.9 nm)
Kuo-kou (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCKH KHH Large KAOHSIUNG INTL Kaohsiung City 3 nm N 332 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),EVA Air,China,TransAsia Airw,Japan,Dragonair ,(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),Air Macau ,(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),Vietnam Airlin
RCDC Medium PINGTUNG SOUTH Pingtung 10 nm N 25
RCSQ PIF Medium PINGTUNG NORTH Pingtung 12 nm N 26 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
FR39627 Medium Zuoying Naval Airfield Kaohsiung City 12 nm N 333
RCNN TNN Medium TAINAN Tainan City 27 nm N 339 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm S Sepia filibrachia
3.9 nm NW Kaohsiung International Airport
3.9 nm NW Caoya, Kaohsiung
4.9 nm NW Cijin District, Kaohsiung
5.1 nm SE Donggang, Pingtung
6.0 nm NW Kaohsiung Municipal Jui-Hsiang Senior High School
6.3 nm N Kaohsiung County Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010