Kung-ts'o, Taiwan Page

Other names: Kung-ts’o-ts’un,Gongcuo,Kung-ts’o,Kung-ts'o-ts'un,龔厝

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 22.5092 Longitude 120.3771 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 22° 30' 33N Long (DMS) 120° 22' 38E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38456
Google links for Kung-ts'o Google links for Kung-ts'o, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Kung%2dts%27o Large range map of Kung%2dts%27o
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Ch'ien-ts'o,K'u-ling-chiao,Hou-ts'o
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yu-tzu-chiao (0.6 nm)
Chung-k'eng-men (0.6 nm)
Lo-t'o-shan (0.8 nm)
Lun-tzu-ting (0.3 nm)
Shan-chiao (0.7 nm)
Ch'ang-feng (0.7 nm)
Chu-k'eng (0.8 nm)
Wang-kung-miao (0.2 nm)
Kang-tzu-pu (0.5 nm)
Wa-kou (0.6 nm)
T'ien-chung-yang (0.6 nm)
Kuo-kou (0.7 nm)
Ting-ts'o (0.5 nm)
Hsia-ts'o (0.5 nm)
Kang-pu (0.6 nm)
Kang-tsui (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCKH KHH Large KAOHSIUNG INTL Kaohsiung City 4 nm N 339 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),EVA Air,China,TransAsia Airw,Japan,Dragonair ,(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),Air Macau ,(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),Vietnam Airlin
RCDC Medium PINGTUNG SOUTH Pingtung 10 nm N 25
RCSQ PIF Medium PINGTUNG NORTH Pingtung 12 nm N 26 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
FR39627 Medium Zuoying Naval Airfield Kaohsiung City 12 nm N 335
RCNN TNN Medium TAINAN Tainan City 28 nm N 340 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm SE Sepia filibrachia
4.2 nm NW Caoya, Kaohsiung
4.3 nm N Kaohsiung International Airport
5.0 nm NW Cijin District, Kaohsiung
5.0 nm SE Donggang, Pingtung
6.3 nm NW Kaohsiung Municipal Jui-Hsiang Senior High School
6.5 nm NW Dream Mall


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010