Kang-pu, Taiwan Page

Other names: 港埔,Gangbu

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 22.4991 Longitude 120.3755 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 22° 29' 57N Long (DMS) 120° 22' 32E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26682
Google links for Kang-pu Google links for Kang-pu, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Kang%2dpu Large range map of Kang%2dpu
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hsia-ts'o (0.3 nm)
Chung-k'eng-men (0.5 nm)
Ch'ien-ts'o (0.6 nm)
Kung-ts'o (0.6 nm)
Hou-ts'o (0.7 nm)
Wang-kung-miao (0.7 nm)
K'u-ling-chiao (0.8 nm)
Lun-tzu-ting (0.9 nm)
Wa-kou (1.0 nm)
Yu-tzu-chiao (1.1 nm)
Ting-ts'o (0.3 nm)
Kang-tsui (0.5 nm)
T'ien-chung-yang (0.6 nm)
Kang-tzu-pu (0.6 nm)
Kuo-kou (0.8 nm)
Hou-ta-ts'o (0.8 nm)
Ku-tzu-liao (0.9 nm)
Chung-kang (1.0 nm)
Hsi-hsi (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCKH KHH Large KAOHSIUNG INTL Kaohsiung City 4 nm N 343 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),EVA Air,China,TransAsia Airw,Japan,Dragonair ,(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),Air Macau ,(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),Vietnam Airlin
RCDC Medium PINGTUNG SOUTH Pingtung 11 nm N 24
FR39627 Medium Zuoying Naval Airfield Kaohsiung City 13 nm N 337
RCSQ PIF Medium PINGTUNG NORTH Pingtung 13 nm N 26 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCNN TNN Medium TAINAN Tainan City 28 nm N 340 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm SE Sepia filibrachia
4.7 nm NW Caoya, Kaohsiung
4.9 nm N Kaohsiung International Airport
4.8 nm SE Donggang, Pingtung
5.3 nm NW Cijin District, Kaohsiung
6.8 nm NW Kaohsiung Municipal Jui-Hsiang Senior High School
6.9 nm NW Dream Mall


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010