Pei-pu, Taiwan Page

Other names: 北埔,Beibu

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 24.0342 Longitude 121.6047 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 24° 2' 3N Long (DMS) 121° 36' 17E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5224

Pei-pu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pei-pu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pei-pu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shu-lin Hsi (1.5 nm)
Chung-cheng (1.6 nm)
Chia-shan (1.7 nm)
Chia-lin (1.8 nm)
Kuo-fu (1.9 nm)
Shu-lin-chiao (0.5 nm)
Ku-ching-t'ou (0.6 nm)
K'ang-le (1.1 nm)
San-pan (1.4 nm)
Chia-min (1.5 nm)
Kuang-shan (1.8 nm)
Ch'i-hsing-t'an (1.6 nm) Chia-li (0.8 nm)
Feng-ch'uan (2.0 nm)
Kuo-min (2.2 nm)
Te-hsing (2.2 nm)
Chun-wei (2.3 nm)
Hua-tung (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCYU HUN Medium HUALIEN Hualien City 0 nm E 133 Mandarin,TransAsia Airw
FR39629 Small Hualien Air Base Hualien City 0 nm W 239
RCDI Medium LONGTAN Longtan Township 53 nm N 337
FR39628 Closed Bade Airstrip Bade City 56 nm N 343
RCMQ RMQ Medium CHING CHUAN KANG AB Taichung City 55 nm W 284 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),TransAsia Airw,Hong Kong Expr
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm SW Beipu Station
1.0 nm SE Hualien Airport
1.9 nm SE List of lighthouses in Taiwan
2.0 nm SW Hualien Baseball Stadium
2.2 nm SW Hualien Stadium
2.5 nm S Hualien Station
2.6 nm SE 24th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010