Chia-li, Taiwan Page

Other names: Ch'ia-lai-wan,K'a-lei-wan,Chia-li-wan,Chia-li-ts'un,K’a-lei-wan,嘉里,Chia-lin,K'a-lai-wan,Jiali,Chia-li-ts’un,K’a-lai-wan,Ch’ia-lai-wan

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 24.0215 Longitude 121.6063 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 24° 1' 17N Long (DMS) 121° 36' 23E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5171
Google links for Chia-li Google links for Chia-li, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Chia%2dli Large range map of Chia%2dli
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chung-cheng (1.3 nm)
Chia-shan (1.5 nm)
Chia-lin (1.5 nm)
Kuo-fu (1.6 nm)
Hsin-ch'eng (0.7 nm)
Pei-pu (0.8 nm)
Shu-lin-chiao (1.3 nm)
Ku-ching-t'ou (1.3 nm)
K'ang-le (1.9 nm)
San-pan (2.1 nm)
Ch'i-hsing-t'an (1.4 nm)
Hua-tung (1.7 nm)
Feng-ch'uan (1.3 nm)
Kuo-min (1.4 nm)
Te-hsing (1.5 nm)
Chun-wei (1.6 nm)
Te-hsing (1.7 nm)
Mei-lun (2.0 nm)
Pei-ch'ang-ts'un (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCYU HUN Medium HUALIEN Hualien City 0 nm E 77 Mandarin,TransAsia Airw
FR39629 Small Hualien Air Base Hualien City 0 nm W 287
RCDI Medium LONGTAN Longtan Township 53 nm N 338
FR39628 Closed Bade Airstrip Bade City 57 nm N 343
RCMQ RMQ Medium CHING CHUAN KANG AB Taichung City 55 nm W 285 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),TransAsia Airw,Hong Kong Expr
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm E Hualien Airport
0.7 nm NW Beipu Station
1.5 nm SW Hualien Baseball Stadium
1.5 nm E List of lighthouses in Taiwan
1.7 nm SW Hualien Stadium
1.8 nm S Hualien Station
2.0 nm SE 24th parallel north
2.3 nm S List of lighthouses in Taiwan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010