San-pan, Taiwan Page

Other names: 三班,Sanban,Ching-mei-ts’un,Ching-mei-ts'un

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 24.0551 Longitude 121.5950 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 24° 3' 18N Long (DMS) 121° 35' 42E Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5690
Google links for San-pan Google links for San-pan, Taiwan
Mid-range map of San%2dpan Large range map of San%2dpan
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shu-lin Hsi (0.7 nm) Chia-min (0.2 nm)
Ching-mei (1.7 nm)
Chia-wan (1.8 nm)
Nan-san-chan (2.7 nm)
San-chan (2.9 nm)
K'ang-le (0.8 nm)
Kuang-shan (0.8 nm)
Ch'i-hsing-t'an (2.7 nm)
Shu-lin-chiao (0.9 nm)
Ku-ching-t'ou (1.0 nm)
Pei-pu (1.4 nm)
Hsin-ch'eng (1.4 nm)
Chia-li (2.1 nm)
Chia-shan (2.4 nm)
Chung-cheng (2.4 nm)
Chia-lin (2.5 nm)
Kuo-fu (2.8 nm)
Feng-ch'uan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39629 Small Hualien Air Base Hualien City 1 nm S 189
RCYU HUN Medium HUALIEN Hualien City 2 nm S 147 Mandarin,TransAsia Airw
RCDI Medium LONGTAN Longtan Township 51 nm N 337
FR39628 Closed Bade Airstrip Bade City 55 nm N 343
RCMQ RMQ Medium CHING CHUAN KANG AB Taichung City 54 nm W 283 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),TransAsia Airw,Hong Kong Expr
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm S Beipu Station
2.3 nm NE Jingmei Station (TRA)
2.3 nm SE Hualien Airport
3.0 nm S Hualien Baseball Stadium
3.2 nm S Hualien Stadium
3.1 nm SE List of lighthouses in Taiwan
3.8 nm S Hualien Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010