Yogunhisar, Turkey Page

Other names: Yoğunhisar

World:Turkey:Yozgat
Latitude 39.2928 Longitude 35.2369 Altitude (feet) 3681
Lat (DMS) 39° 17' 34N Long (DMS) 35° 14' 13E Altitude (meters) 1121
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3141

Weather Charts


Yogunhisar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yogunhisar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yogunhisar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Derecepni (2.8 nm)
Sircali (4.8 nm)
Poyrazli (7.7 nm)
Cakmak (2.6 nm)
Pinarkaya (6.7 nm)
Derebogan (8.6 nm)
Yukarisarikaya (8.4 nm)
Tepedogan (8.6 nm)
Burunkisla (9.1 nm)
Yapalak (2.3 nm)
Abdilli (3.7 nm)
Guvecli (5.5 nm)
Akbenli (5.9 nm)
Karakuyu (7.4 nm)
Calapverdi (4.9 nm)
Bahariye (5.6 nm)
Bogazliyan (6.3 nm)
Yesilhisar (7.0 nm)
Karakoc (8.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAU ASR Medium ERKILET Kayseri 33 nm S 158 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines
FR42236 Small Kayseri Hava İkmal Airfield Melikgazi 37 nm S 160
LTAZ NAV Small KAPADOKYA Nevşehir 45 nm W 226 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAM Closed Kayseri Airport Develi 53 nm S 175
LTAW TJK Medium TOKAT Tokat 80 nm N 40 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm S Boğazlıyan
7.6 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 7th century BC
13.7 nm NE Sarıkaya, Yozgat
12.3 nm SW Yenifakılı
13.2 nm E Çandır


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:29:38 2016