Tepedogan, Turkey Page

Other names: Tepedoğan

World:Turkey:Yozgat
Latitude 39.4275 Longitude 35.3029 Altitude (feet) 4278
Lat (DMS) 39° 25' 39N Long (DMS) 35° 18' 10E Altitude (meters) 1303
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3129

Weather Charts


Tepedogan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tepedogan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tepedogan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Derebogan (2.2 nm)
Burunkisla (3.9 nm)
Gulpinar (4.3 nm)
Yaylagul (2.2 nm)
Toprakpinar (3.9 nm)
Tomarcahuyugu (4.9 nm)
Sarikaya (5.2 nm)
Ilisu (5.6 nm)
Kadili (6.8 nm)
Cokumesme (2.9 nm)
Yenikisla (3.5 nm)
Kayapinar (3.8 nm)
Yahyali (5.1 nm)
Catak (6.0 nm)
Pinarkaya (2.1 nm)
Akbenli (4.4 nm)
Abdilli (6.2 nm)
Karakuyu (6.3 nm)
Yapalak (7.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAU ASR Medium ERKILET Kayseri 40 nm S 167 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines
FR42236 Small Kayseri Hava İkmal Airfield Melikgazi 44 nm S 167
LTAZ NAV Small KAPADOKYA Nevşehir 53 nm S 222 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAM Closed Kayseri Airport Develi 61 nm S 178
LTAW TJK Medium TOKAT Tokat 72 nm N 42 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm NE Sarıkaya, Yozgat
9.5 nm N Yozgat (electoral district)
8.9 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 7th century BC
10.9 nm N Alişar, Sorgun
10.9 nm N Alişar Hüyük
14.2 nm S Boğazlıyan
14.6 nm N Yozgat Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:50:50 2016