Karakoc, Turkey Page

Other names: Karakoç

World:Turkey:Yozgat
Latitude 39.1500 Longitude 35.2667 Altitude (feet) 3523
Lat (DMS) 39° 8' 60N Long (DMS) 35° 16' 0E Altitude (meters) 1073
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19465

Weather Charts


Karakoc Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karakoc Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karakoc Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Esentepe (5.3 nm)
Yesilhisar (6.4 nm)
Ozler (7.4 nm)
Bogazliyan (2.5 nm)
Bahariye (4.4 nm)
Calapverdi (5.2 nm)
Guvecli (6.6 nm)
Yogunhisar (8.7 nm)
Derecepni (8.3 nm)
Yapalak (9.6 nm)
Uzunlu (8.9 nm)
Ogulcuk (5.3 nm)
Devecipinar (5.1 nm)
Bashoroz (5.8 nm)
Beloren (7.1 nm)
Muftukisla (8.2 nm)
Yazicepni (5.1 nm)
Ovakent (5.8 nm)
Asagi Hasinli (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAU ASR Medium ERKILET Kayseri 25 nm S 154 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines
FR42236 Small Kayseri Hava İkmal Airfield Melikgazi 29 nm S 157
LTAM Closed Kayseri Airport Develi 44 nm S 176
LTAZ NAV Small KAPADOKYA Nevşehir 41 nm W 236 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAW TJK Medium TOKAT Tokat 86 nm N 35 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm N Boğazlıyan
10.9 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 7th century BC
12.1 nm S List of extreme points of Turkey
12.8 nm NE Çandır
12.8 nm W Yenifakılı


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:54:50 2016