Guvecli, Turkey Page

Other names: Güveçli

World:Turkey:Yozgat
Latitude 39.2450 Longitude 35.3381 Altitude (feet) 3654
Lat (DMS) 39° 14' 42N Long (DMS) 35° 20' 17E Altitude (meters) 1113
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4419

Weather Charts


Guvecli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guvecli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guvecli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Calapverdi (1.7 nm)
Bogazliyan (5.5 nm)
Yogunhisar (5.5 nm)
Bahariye (6.8 nm)
Abdilli (5.0 nm)
Yapalak (4.7 nm)
Karakuyu (6.2 nm)
Akbenli (6.8 nm)
Catak (7.6 nm)
Yahyali (8.2 nm)
Yenikisla (8.8 nm)
Pinarkaya (9.0 nm)
Uzunlu (2.9 nm)
Muftukisla (6.5 nm)
Igdeli (7.3 nm)
Bashoroz (3.5 nm)
Devecipinar (6.6 nm)
Karakoc (6.6 nm)
Ogulcuk (8.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAU ASR Medium ERKILET Kayseri 29 nm S 165 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines
FR42236 Small Kayseri Hava İkmal Airfield Melikgazi 33 nm S 166
LTAM Closed Kayseri Airport Develi 50 nm S 180
LTAZ NAV Small KAPADOKYA Nevşehir 47 nm W 233 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAW TJK Medium TOKAT Tokat 79 nm N 36 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 7th century BC
5.2 nm SW Boğazlıyan
8.2 nm E Çandır
15.0 nm N Sarıkaya, Yozgat
14.6 nm E Çayıralan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:57:18 2016