Calapverdi, Turkey Page

Other names: Çalapverdi

World:Turkey:Yozgat
Latitude 39.2313 Longitude 35.3054 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 39° 13' 53N Long (DMS) 35° 18' 19E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14703

Weather Charts


Calapverdi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Calapverdi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Calapverdi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bogazliyan (3.8 nm)
Bahariye (5.1 nm)
Derecepni (6.1 nm)
Yapalak (4.8 nm)
Yogunhisar (4.9 nm)
Abdilli (5.6 nm)
Akbenli (7.7 nm)
Karakuyu (7.6 nm)
Cakmak (7.4 nm)
Pinarkaya (9.7 nm)
Catak (9.1 nm)
Guvecli (1.7 nm)
Bashoroz (3.9 nm)
Uzunlu (4.6 nm)
Muftukisla (7.2 nm)
Karakoc (5.2 nm)
Devecipinar (6.4 nm)
Ogulcuk (8.1 nm)
Yazicepni (9.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAU ASR Medium ERKILET Kayseri 29 nm S 162 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines
FR42236 Small Kayseri Hava İkmal Airfield Melikgazi 33 nm S 163
LTAM Closed Kayseri Airport Develi 49 nm S 178
LTAZ NAV Small KAPADOKYA Nevşehir 45 nm W 232 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAW TJK Medium TOKAT Tokat 81 nm N 37 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm SW Boğazlıyan
6.0 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 7th century BC
9.7 nm E Çandır
16.1 nm N Sarıkaya, Yozgat


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:56:42 2016