Yucepinar, Turkey Page

Other names: Yücepınar

World:Turkey:Tokat
Latitude 40.2469 Longitude 35.5149 Altitude (feet) 3402
Lat (DMS) 40° 14' 49N Long (DMS) 35° 30' 54E Altitude (meters) 1036
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3323

Weather Charts


Yucepinar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yucepinar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yucepinar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Koyluurunu (2.6 nm)
Candir (4.2 nm)
Ayvali (1.9 nm)
Cayirolugu (3.2 nm)
Uzunoz (1.4 nm)
Haramikisla (3.1 nm)
Karaseyh (3.0 nm)
Eskiderbent (3.7 nm)
Sekikisla (4.0 nm)
Agilcik (4.3 nm)
Narlikisla (4.7 nm)
Gumuskas (1.2 nm)
Buyukakoz (3.3 nm)
Kucukakoz (3.4 nm)
Yaras (3.9 nm)
Kirkdilim (4.5 nm)
Doganoglu (5.0 nm)
Alihoca (5.4 nm)
Seyhkoy (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAP MZH Small MERZIFON Amasya 34 nm N 0 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAW TJK Medium TOKAT Tokat 39 nm E 84 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
LTAQ SSX Small Samsun Samair Airport Samsun 71 nm N 29
LTAR VAS Small SIVAS Sivas 68 nm E 111 AnadoluJet, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTFH SZF Small CARSAMBA Samsun 77 nm N 38 Eurowings, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm N Ilısu, Göynücek
4.5 nm W Alan, Göynücek
6.3 nm N Kervansaray, Göynücek
6.8 nm N Beşiktepe, Göynücek
7.6 nm N Sığırçayı, Göynücek
8.4 nm N Hasanbey, Göynücek
8.4 nm N Karayakup, Göynücek


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:01:38 2016