Kirkdilim, Turkey Page

Other names: Kırkdilim

World:Turkey:Yozgat
Latitude 40.1818 Longitude 35.4676 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 40° 10' 54N Long (DMS) 35° 28' 3E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3082

Weather Charts


Kirkdilim Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kirkdilim Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kirkdilim Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bazlambac (3.2 nm)
Kirimoluk (3.9 nm)
Haciilyas (4.1 nm)
Candir (2.3 nm)
Koyluurunu (2.8 nm)
Gumuskas (3.3 nm)
Yucepinar (4.5 nm)
Ayvali (5.7 nm)
Alankoy (5.6 nm)
Doganoglu (1.5 nm)
Buyukakoz (2.3 nm)
Alihoca (2.5 nm)
Kucukakoz (3.4 nm)
Seyhkoy (3.8 nm)
Yaras (4.5 nm)
Basalan (1.8 nm)
Kayalar (4.7 nm)
Baspinar (4.7 nm)
Kurucay (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAP MZH Small MERZIFON Amasya 38 nm N 3 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAW TJK Medium TOKAT Tokat 42 nm E 79 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
LTAQ SSX Small Samsun Samair Airport Samsun 76 nm N 29
LTAU ASR Medium ERKILET Kayseri 84 nm S 179 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines
FR42236 Small Kayseri Hava İkmal Airfield Melikgazi 88 nm S 178
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm NW Alan, Göynücek
6.6 nm S Çekerek
9.2 nm N Ilısu, Göynücek
9.1 nm SE Süreyyabey Dam
10.1 nm N Kervansaray, Göynücek
10.3 nm N Karaşar, Göynücek
11.2 nm NE Beşiktepe, Göynücek


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:06:18 2016