Bazlambac, Turkey Page

Other names: Bazlambaç

World:Turkey:Yozgat
Latitude 40.1667 Longitude 35.4000 Altitude (feet) 2913
Lat (DMS) 40° 10' 0N Long (DMS) 35° 23' 60E Altitude (meters) 887
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3060

Weather Charts


Bazlambac Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bazlambac Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bazlambac Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kizilcakisla (1.9 nm)
Basturk (2.7 nm)
Kalkanci (3.3 nm)
Kiyikkisla (4.4 nm)
Kazankaya (4.5 nm)
Kirimoluk (2.8 nm)
Uzumluk (2.9 nm)
Candir (3.1 nm)
Haciilyas (3.5 nm)
Koyluurunu (4.7 nm)
Alankoy (5.7 nm)
Basalan (2.4 nm)
Kirkdilim (3.2 nm)
Doganoglu (4.3 nm)
Kayalar (5.3 nm)
Deveci (2.8 nm)
Cayirozu (4.4 nm)
Kurucay (4.7 nm)
Bayindirhuyuk (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAP MZH Small MERZIFON Amasya 40 nm N 7 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAW TJK Medium TOKAT Tokat 45 nm E 79 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
LTAU ASR Medium ERKILET Kayseri 83 nm S 177 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAQ SSX Small Samsun Samair Airport Samsun 78 nm N 31
FR42236 Small Kayseri Hava İkmal Airfield Melikgazi 87 nm S 176
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm N Alan, Göynücek
7.1 nm SE Çekerek
10.5 nm N Karaşar, Göynücek
10.7 nm N Ilısu, Göynücek
10.1 nm SE Süreyyabey Dam
12.0 nm N Pembeli, Göynücek
11.7 nm N Kervansaray, Göynücek


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:45 2016