Uzumluk, Turkey Page

Other names: Üzümlük

World:Turkey:Yozgat
Latitude 40.2022 Longitude 35.3578 Altitude (feet) 2631
Lat (DMS) 40° 12' 8N Long (DMS) 35° 21' 28E Altitude (meters) 801
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2986

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Uzumluk Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uzumluk Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uzumluk Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kazankaya (1.8 nm)
Asagikuyucak (3.5 nm)
Buyuktoraman (3.6 nm)
Benlioglu (4.5 nm)
Kucuktoraman (4.8 nm)
Incesu (4.0 nm)
Alankoy (4.2 nm)
Akyar (6.0 nm)
Sebinkarahisar (5.7 nm)
Kirimoluk (1.7 nm)
Haciilyas (2.3 nm)
Candir (3.6 nm)
Kizilcakisla (3.3 nm)
Bazlambac (2.9 nm)
Basturk (3.3 nm)
Deveci (4.1 nm)
Kalkanci (4.1 nm)
Kiyikkisla (4.7 nm)
Aydincik (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAP MZH Small MERZIFON Amasya 38 nm N 11 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAW TJK Medium TOKAT Tokat 46 nm E 82 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
LTAQ SSX Small Samsun Samair Airport Samsun 77 nm N 33
LTAU ASR Medium ERKILET Kayseri 86 nm S 175 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines
FR42236 Small Kayseri Hava İkmal Airfield Melikgazi 90 nm S 175
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm NE Alan, Göynücek
8.4 nm N Karaşar, Göynücek
9.9 nm N Pembeli, Göynücek
9.6 nm NE Ilısu, Göynücek
10.0 nm SE Çekerek
10.7 nm NE Kervansaray, Göynücek
12.1 nm NE Karayakup, Göynücek


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:59:16 2016