Doganoglu, Turkey Page

Other names: Doğanoğlu

World:Turkey:Yozgat
Latitude 40.1650 Longitude 35.4931 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 40° 9' 54N Long (DMS) 35° 29' 35E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3290

Weather Charts


Doganoglu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Doganoglu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Doganoglu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kirkdilim (1.5 nm)
Basalan (2.0 nm)
Bazlambac (4.3 nm)
Buyukakoz (1.9 nm)
Gumuskas (3.9 nm)
Koyluurunu (4.0 nm)
Candir (3.8 nm)
Yucepinar (5.0 nm)
Alihoca (1.0 nm)
Seyhkoy (2.4 nm)
Kucukakoz (2.8 nm)
Yaras (3.7 nm)
Haramikisla (4.5 nm)
Acipinar (4.5 nm)
Baspinar (3.2 nm)
Kayalar (3.6 nm)
Cekerek (5.5 nm)
Ozoren (5.1 nm)
Kurucay (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAP MZH Small MERZIFON Amasya 39 nm N 1 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAW TJK Medium TOKAT Tokat 41 nm E 77 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
LTAQ SSX Small Samsun Samair Airport Samsun 76 nm N 28
LTAU ASR Medium ERKILET Kayseri 83 nm S 179 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAR VAS Small SIVAS Sivas 68 nm E 107 AnadoluJet, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm S Çekerek
6.2 nm NW Alan, Göynücek
7.7 nm S Süreyyabey Dam
10.3 nm N Ilısu, Göynücek
11.1 nm N Kervansaray, Göynücek
11.8 nm N Beşiktepe, Göynücek
11.7 nm NW Karaşar, Göynücek


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:06:18 2016