Sekikisla, Turkey Page

Other names: Sekikışla

World:Turkey:Tokat
Latitude 40.2109 Longitude 35.5883 Altitude (feet) 2562
Lat (DMS) 40° 12' 39N Long (DMS) 35° 35' 18E Altitude (meters) 780
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4915

Weather Charts


Sekikisla Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sekikisla Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sekikisla Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haramikisla (1.0 nm)
Yaras (1.5 nm)
Kucukakoz (2.4 nm)
Buyukakoz (3.5 nm)
Yucepinar (4.0 nm)
Gumuskas (4.0 nm)
Karaseyh (1.1 nm)
Eskiderbent (2.8 nm)
Kazili (2.6 nm)
Uzunoz (3.4 nm)
Igdir (3.8 nm)
Agilcik (4.5 nm)
Narlikisla (0.7 nm)
Yapalak (1.7 nm)
Buyukozlu (3.1 nm)
Agcakecili (3.4 nm)
Acisu (2.8 nm)
Seyhkoy (3.6 nm)
Acipinar (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAP MZH Small MERZIFON Amasya 37 nm N 355 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAW TJK Medium TOKAT Tokat 36 nm E 80 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
LTAQ SSX Small Samsun Samair Airport Samsun 71 nm N 26
LTAR VAS Small SIVAS Sivas 64 nm E 111 AnadoluJet, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTFH SZF Small CARSAMBA Samsun 76 nm N 35 Eurowings, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm N Beşiktepe, Göynücek
8.8 nm N Ardıçpınar, Göynücek
9.4 nm N Sığırçayı, Göynücek
9.3 nm SW Çekerek
9.1 nm NW Ilısu, Göynücek
9.5 nm NW Kervansaray, Göynücek
10.2 nm S Süreyyabey Dam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:01:31 2016