Agilcik, Turkey Page

Other names: Ağılcık

World:Turkey:Tokat
Latitude 40.2858 Longitude 35.5926 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 40° 17' 9N Long (DMS) 35° 35' 33E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3732

Weather Charts


Agilcik Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Agilcik Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Agilcik Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cayirolugu (2.0 nm)
Uzunoz (2.9 nm)
Yucepinar (4.3 nm)
Tekke (2.9 nm)
Besiktepe (4.2 nm)
Ardicpinar (4.5 nm)
Sigircayi (5.0 nm)
Kuzalan (4.8 nm)
Igdir (1.9 nm)
Karsipinar (1.9 nm)
Karacaoren (3.2 nm)
Imirtolu (3.6 nm)
Eskiderbent (1.7 nm)
Kazili (2.7 nm)
Karaseyh (3.7 nm)
Haramikisla (4.4 nm)
Sekikisla (4.5 nm)
Narlikisla (4.8 nm)
Yapalak (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAP MZH Small MERZIFON Amasya 32 nm N 354 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAW TJK Medium TOKAT Tokat 35 nm E 87 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
LTAQ SSX Small Samsun Samair Airport Samsun 67 nm N 28
LTFH SZF Small CARSAMBA Samsun 73 nm N 37 Eurowings, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Turkish Airlines
LTAR VAS Small SIVAS Sivas 66 nm E 114 AnadoluJet, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm N Beşiktepe, Göynücek
4.5 nm NE Ardıçpınar, Göynücek
5.0 nm N Sığırçayı, Göynücek
6.0 nm N Kışlabeyi, Göynücek
6.9 nm N İkizyaka, Göynücek
6.8 nm NW Hasanbey, Göynücek
6.1 nm NW Kervansaray, Göynücek


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:07 2016