Tasyatak, Turkey Page

Other names: Taşyatak

World:Turkey:Sakarya
Latitude 40.5684 Longitude 30.6710 Altitude (feet) 1213
Lat (DMS) 40° 34' 6N Long (DMS) 30° 40' 16E Altitude (meters) 369
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4798

Weather Charts


Tasyatak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tasyatak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tasyatak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hanyatak (2.4 nm) Ballikaya (0.9 nm)
Yongalik (1.7 nm)
Irsadiye (2.3 nm)
Serefiye (2.9 nm)
Kuzuluk (3.5 nm)
Tasburun (3.4 nm)
Merkezyenikoy (4.7 nm)
Guzlek (5.3 nm)
Salihiye (4.9 nm)
Pazarkoy (5.8 nm)
Boztepe (1.3 nm)
Beldibi (2.2 nm)
Tasagil (2.4 nm)
Mansurlar (3.4 nm)
Dumuslar (3.6 nm)
Guvencler (3.8 nm)
Gokceler (4.5 nm)
Cakiroglu (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTBQ KCO Medium TOPEL 28 nm W 290 Turkish Airlines
FR41231 Small Kocaeli Köseköy Airfield Kocaeli 32 nm W 291
LTBY AOE Medium ANADOLU Eskişehir 46 nm S 188 AtlasGlobal, Corendon Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tailwind Airlines
FR41523 Medium Çukurhisar Airport Alpu 45 nm S 162
FR41524 Closed Eskişehir Kalkanlı Air Base Eskişehir 56 nm S 176
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm S Kaşıkçışeyhler, Göynük
6.9 nm S Hacımahmut, Göynük
7.6 nm S Gökçesaray, Göynük
7.8 nm SW Mustanlar, Göynük
8.0 nm SE Değirmenözü, Göynük
9.1 nm S İbrahimözü, Göynük
8.8 nm SE Bulanık, Göynük


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:07:48 2016