Guzlek, Turkey Page

Other names: Güzlek

World:Turkey:Sakarya
Latitude 40.6550 Longitude 30.6924 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 40° 39' 18N Long (DMS) 30° 41' 33E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16986

Weather Charts


Guzlek Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guzlek Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guzlek Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hasanbey (1.7 nm)
Pazarkoy (1.8 nm)
Yagcilar (2.6 nm)
Alaagac (2.9 nm)
Harunusta (1.7 nm)
Altindere (2.1 nm)
Seyfeler (3.1 nm)
Asagi Carigikuru (3.5 nm)
Camili (3.8 nm)
Yukari Carigikuru (3.8 nm)
Yuvalik (3.7 nm)
Sariyer (4.3 nm)
Cayirbasi (4.4 nm)
Merkezyenikoy (0.7 nm)
Serefiye (2.4 nm)
Kuzuluk (2.5 nm)
Irsadiye (3.0 nm)
Yongalik (3.7 nm)
Beldibi (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTBQ KCO Medium TOPEL 28 nm W 280 Turkish Airlines
FR41231 Small Kocaeli Köseköy Airfield Kocaeli 31 nm W 281
FR41523 Medium Çukurhisar Airport Alpu 50 nm S 165
LTBY AOE Medium ANADOLU Eskişehir 51 nm S 188 AtlasGlobal, Corendon Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tailwind Airlines
LTAX Closed Ereğli Erdemir Airport Eregli 48 nm N 42
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm NE Sünbüllü, Artvin
6.6 nm NE 1967 Mudurnu earthquake
7.6 nm NW Sakarya (electoral district)
11.3 nm S Kaşıkçışeyhler, Göynük
9.4 nm W 1943 Adapazarı–Hendek earthquake
12.2 nm S Hacımahmut, Göynük
9.8 nm E 1957 Abant earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:10 2016