Serefiye, Turkey Page

Other names: Şerefiye

World:Turkey:Sakarya
Latitude 40.6174 Longitude 30.6733 Altitude (feet) 1161
Lat (DMS) 40° 37' 3N Long (DMS) 30° 40' 24E Altitude (meters) 353
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11275

Weather Charts


Serefiye Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Serefiye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Serefiye Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuzuluk (0.9 nm)
Tasburun (2.3 nm)
Salihiye (3.2 nm)
Karacalilik (3.4 nm)
Merkezyenikoy (1.8 nm)
Guzlek (2.4 nm)
Pazarkoy (3.0 nm)
Hasanbey (3.4 nm)
Alaagac (3.2 nm)
Harunusta (3.7 nm)
Yagcilar (4.1 nm)
Beldibi (2.1 nm)
Dumuslar (3.5 nm)
Irsadiye (1.0 nm)
Yongalik (1.3 nm)
Ballikaya (2.2 nm)
Tasyatak (2.9 nm)
Boztepe (3.7 nm)
Tasagil (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTBQ KCO Medium TOPEL 27 nm W 284 Turkish Airlines
FR41231 Small Kocaeli Köseköy Airfield Kocaeli 31 nm W 286
LTBY AOE Medium ANADOLU Eskişehir 48 nm S 188 AtlasGlobal, Corendon Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tailwind Airlines
FR41523 Medium Çukurhisar Airport Alpu 48 nm S 163
LTAX Closed Ereğli Erdemir Airport Eregli 50 nm N 41
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm S Kaşıkçışeyhler, Göynük
8.9 nm NW Sakarya (electoral district)
9.8 nm S Hacımahmut, Göynük
8.8 nm NE 1967 Mudurnu earthquake
9.0 nm NE Sünbüllü, Artvin
8.0 nm W 1943 Adapazarı–Hendek earthquake
10.5 nm S Gökçesaray, Göynük


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:10 2016