Ballikaya, Turkey Page

Other names: Ballıkaya

World:Turkey:Sakarya
Latitude 40.5821 Longitude 30.6621 Altitude (feet) 1141
Lat (DMS) 40° 34' 56N Long (DMS) 30° 39' 44E Altitude (meters) 347
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5082

Weather Charts


Ballikaya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ballikaya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ballikaya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tasburun (2.5 nm)
Bickidere (4.1 nm)
Yongalik (0.9 nm)
Irsadiye (1.8 nm)
Serefiye (2.2 nm)
Kuzuluk (2.6 nm)
Merkezyenikoy (4.0 nm)
Salihiye (4.0 nm)
Guzlek (4.6 nm)
Pazarkoy (5.0 nm)
Alaagac (4.9 nm)
Karacalilik (4.9 nm)
Boztepe (2.1 nm)
Beldibi (2.2 nm)
Tasagil (2.9 nm)
Dumuslar (3.8 nm)
Mansurlar (3.9 nm)
Tasyatak (0.9 nm)
Hanyatak (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTBQ KCO Medium TOPEL 27 nm W 289 Turkish Airlines
FR41231 Small Kocaeli Köseköy Airfield Kocaeli 31 nm W 290
LTBY AOE Medium ANADOLU Eskişehir 46 nm S 188 AtlasGlobal, Corendon Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tailwind Airlines
FR41523 Medium Çukurhisar Airport Alpu 46 nm S 162
FR41524 Closed Eskişehir Kalkanlı Air Base Eskişehir 56 nm S 176
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm S Kaşıkçışeyhler, Göynük
7.7 nm S Hacımahmut, Göynük
8.3 nm S Gökçesaray, Göynük
8.4 nm S Mustanlar, Göynük
8.9 nm SE Değirmenözü, Göynük
7.5 nm W 1943 Adapazarı–Hendek earthquake
10.0 nm S İbrahimözü, Göynük


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:12:42 2016