Kuscu, Turkey Page

Other names: Kuşçu

World:Turkey:Kayseri
Latitude 38.9634 Longitude 35.4841 Altitude (feet) 3671
Lat (DMS) 38° 57' 48N Long (DMS) 35° 29' 3E Altitude (meters) 1118
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts


Kuscu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuscu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuscu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hirkakoy (2.5 nm)
Tashan (3.0 nm)
Emmiler (4.9 nm)
Alabas (3.5 nm)
Mentese (3.7 nm)
Acirli (4.3 nm)
Yazikisla (7.2 nm)
Hasanci (1.8 nm)
Mollahaci (3.3 nm)
Hobek (3.8 nm)
Obruk (5.7 nm)
Kizik (6.6 nm)
Cevril (2.2 nm)
Boyaci (3.5 nm)
Vatan (6.3 nm)
Akin (6.3 nm)
Yazir (7.0 nm)
Hasanarpa (7.6 nm)
Kemerkoy (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAU ASR Medium ERKILET Kayseri 11 nm S 177 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines
FR42236 Small Kayseri Hava İkmal Airfield Melikgazi 15 nm S 176
LTAM Closed Kayseri Airport Develi 34 nm S 192
LTAZ NAV Small KAPADOKYA Nevşehir 45 nm W 255 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAW TJK Medium TOKAT Tokat 90 nm N 26 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm S List of airports in Turkey
14.0 nm S Kayseri railway station
13.9 nm S Kadir Has Stadium
13.9 nm S 2013 FIFA U-20 World Cup
14.1 nm S Kadir Has Spor Salonu
14.4 nm S Kayseri Atatürk Stadium
14.4 nm S Kayseri Atatürk Stadium disaster


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:43:33 2016