Hasanci, Turkey Page

Other names: Hasancı

World:Turkey:Kayseri
Latitude 38.9576 Longitude 35.5216 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 38° 57' 27N Long (DMS) 35° 31' 18E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts


Hasanci Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hasanci Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hasanci Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuscu (1.8 nm)
Cevril (3.1 nm)
Hirkakoy (4.2 nm)
Tashan (4.4 nm)
Emmiler (6.1 nm)
Mollahaci (2.2 nm)
Alabas (3.7 nm)
Mentese (4.6 nm)
Acirli (5.7 nm)
Hobek (2.2 nm)
Obruk (4.5 nm)
Yuregil (5.2 nm)
Gunesli (5.9 nm)
Boyaci (2.8 nm)
Akin (5.6 nm)
Kizik (5.2 nm)
Yazir (6.5 nm)
Vatan (6.5 nm)
Hasanarpa (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAU ASR Medium ERKILET Kayseri 11 nm S 186 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines
FR42236 Small Kayseri Hava İkmal Airfield Melikgazi 15 nm S 183
LTAM Closed Kayseri Airport Develi 34 nm S 195
LTAZ NAV Small KAPADOKYA Nevşehir 47 nm W 256 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAW TJK Medium TOKAT Tokat 89 nm N 25 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm S List of airports in Turkey
13.8 nm S Kayseri railway station
14.1 nm S Kayseri Atatürk Stadium
14.1 nm S Kayseri Atatürk Stadium disaster
14.3 nm S Kayseri Castle
14.0 nm S 2013 FIFA U-20 World Cup
14.0 nm S Kadir Has Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:43:41 2016