Hobek, Turkey Page

Other names: Höbek

World:Turkey:Kayseri
Latitude 38.9735 Longitude 35.5637 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 38° 58' 25N Long (DMS) 35° 33' 49E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts


Hobek Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hobek Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hobek Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hasanci (2.2 nm)
Kuscu (3.8 nm)
Mentese (5.1 nm)
Cevril (5.2 nm)
Mollahaci (1.2 nm)
Obruk (2.5 nm)
Alabas (3.7 nm)
Felahiye (7.0 nm)
Silahtar (7.0 nm)
Yuregil (3.3 nm)
Kuscagiz (4.2 nm)
Eyim (4.1 nm)
Saraycik (5.9 nm)
Doruklu (5.8 nm)
Boyaci (4.3 nm)
Kizik (5.3 nm)
Gunesli (5.2 nm)
Akin (6.7 nm)
Salur (6.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAU ASR Medium ERKILET Kayseri 12 nm S 194 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines
FR42236 Small Kayseri Hava İkmal Airfield Melikgazi 16 nm S 189
LTAM Closed Kayseri Airport Develi 35 nm S 198
LTAZ NAV Small KAPADOKYA Nevşehir 49 nm W 256 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAW TJK Medium TOKAT Tokat 88 nm N 24 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm S List of airports in Turkey
15.1 nm S Kayseri railway station
15.3 nm S Kayseri Atatürk Stadium
15.4 nm S Kayseri Atatürk Stadium disaster


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:53:50 2016