Boyaci, Turkey Page

Other names: Boyacı

World:Turkey:Kayseri
Latitude 38.9112 Longitude 35.5196 Altitude (feet) 4386
Lat (DMS) 38° 54' 40N Long (DMS) 35° 31' 11E Altitude (meters) 1336
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts


Boyaci Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boyaci Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boyaci Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cevril (2.7 nm)
Tashan (4.2 nm)
Hirkakoy (4.9 nm)
Emmiler (5.3 nm)
Hasanci (2.8 nm)
Kuscu (3.5 nm)
Hobek (4.3 nm)
Mollahaci (4.8 nm)
Alabas (6.5 nm)
Kizik (3.5 nm)
Salur (5.0 nm)
Gunesli (5.1 nm)
Akin (2.9 nm)
Yazir (3.7 nm)
Vatan (4.1 nm)
Hasanarpa (4.5 nm)
Akcatepe (5.5 nm)
Alagoz (6.3 nm)
Bugdayli (6.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAU ASR Medium ERKILET Kayseri 8 nm S 187 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines
FR42236 Small Kayseri Hava İkmal Airfield Melikgazi 12 nm S 183
LTAM Closed Kayseri Airport Develi 31 nm S 196
LTAZ NAV Small KAPADOKYA Nevşehir 46 nm W 260 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAW TJK Medium TOKAT Tokat 92 nm N 24 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm S List of airports in Turkey
11.0 nm S Kayseri railway station
11.3 nm S Kayseri Atatürk Stadium
11.4 nm S Kayseri Atatürk Stadium disaster
11.5 nm S Kayseri Castle
11.4 nm SW 2013 FIFA U-20 World Cup
11.4 nm SW Kadir Has Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:22:30 2016