Emmiler, Turkey Page

Other names: Emiler

World:Turkey:Kayseri
Latitude 38.9091 Longitude 35.4065 Altitude (feet) 4327
Lat (DMS) 38° 54' 33N Long (DMS) 35° 24' 23E Altitude (meters) 1318
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts


Emmiler Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Emmiler Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Emmiler Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dadagi (4.2 nm)
Mahzemin (5.2 nm)
Ebic (6.0 nm)
Tashan (1.9 nm)
Hirkakoy (3.0 nm)
Acirli (7.1 nm)
Mentese (7.7 nm)
Cevril (3.1 nm)
Kuscu (4.9 nm)
Boyaci (5.3 nm)
Hasanarpa (6.2 nm)
Hasanci (6.1 nm)
Yazir (6.3 nm)
Akin (6.3 nm)
Kemerkoy (2.4 nm)
Vatan (4.0 nm)
Erkilet (5.5 nm)
Molu (6.6 nm)
Zade (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAU ASR Medium ERKILET Kayseri 9 nm S 153 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines
FR42236 Small Kayseri Hava İkmal Airfield Melikgazi 13 nm S 159
LTAM Closed Kayseri Airport Develi 30 nm S 187
LTAZ NAV Small KAPADOKYA Nevşehir 41 nm W 258 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAW TJK Medium TOKAT Tokat 94 nm N 27 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm SE List of airports in Turkey
10.3 nm S Kadir Has Stadium
10.3 nm S 2013 FIFA U-20 World Cup
10.5 nm S Kadir Has Spor Salonu
11.2 nm S Kayseri railway station
11.9 nm S Kayseri Castle
11.9 nm S Kayseri Atatürk Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:17 2016