Malkaya, Turkey Page

Other names: Elyos,Elyos

World:Turkey:Diyarbakir
Latitude 38.2342 Longitude 39.2557 Altitude (feet) 4393
Lat (DMS) 38° 14' 3N Long (DMS) 39° 15' 21E Altitude (meters) 1338
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4025

Weather Charts


Malkaya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malkaya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malkaya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hindibaba (1.7 nm)
Handere (3.6 nm)
Kaynakkoy (4.3 nm)
Ucpinar (4.2 nm)
Yenice (3.2 nm)
Gokcepelit (3.3 nm)
Avut (4.2 nm)
Hacilar (4.9 nm)
Guneydere (2.4 nm)
Aktas (3.3 nm)
Akbasak (3.7 nm)
Kelesevleri (3.8 nm)
Deveboynu (4.0 nm)
Degirmensuyu (1.1 nm)
Cungus (2.1 nm)
Gecitkoy (2.7 nm)
Doluca (3.6 nm)
Ortaca (4.2 nm)
Deyro (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTCA EZS Medium ELAZIG Elazığ 22 nm N 4 Borajet, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, Turkish Airlines
FR41483 Small Diyarbakır Northwest Airport 35 nm E 111
LTCS GNY Medium Şanlıurfa GAP Airport Şanlıurfa 50 nm S 199 Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, Turkish Airlines
FR41670 Small Boranköy Air Base Battalgazi 44 nm W 288
LTCP ADF Medium ADIYAMAN Adıyaman 47 nm W 231 AnadoluJet, Borajet, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm S Ortaca, Gerger
5.5 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
5.7 nm W List of power stations in Turkey
7.3 nm S Konacık, Gerger
6.5 nm SW Gölyurt, Gerger
7.3 nm SE Kuyuköy, Merzifon
8.3 nm SW Yenibardak, Gerger


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:46 2016