Degirmensuyu, Turkey Page

Other names: Değirmensuyu

World:Turkey:Diyarbakir
Latitude 38.2178 Longitude 39.2477 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 38° 13' 4N Long (DMS) 39° 14' 52E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4041

Weather Charts


Degirmensuyu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Degirmensuyu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Degirmensuyu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hindibaba (1.3 nm)
Handere (3.4 nm)
Cevizpinar (4.3 nm)
Ucpinar (4.4 nm)
Malkaya (1.1 nm)
Yenice (4.2 nm)
Gokcepelit (4.4 nm)
Avut (5.0 nm)
Kaynakkoy (4.7 nm)
Cungus (1.9 nm)
Guneydere (3.0 nm)
Aktas (3.9 nm)
Kelesevleri (3.8 nm)
Akbasak (4.6 nm)
Gecitkoy (1.9 nm)
Doluca (2.5 nm)
Ortaca (3.2 nm)
Deyro (4.1 nm)
Tasli (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTCA EZS Medium ELAZIG Elazığ 23 nm N 5 Borajet, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, Turkish Airlines
FR41483 Small Diyarbakır Northwest Airport 35 nm E 110
LTCS GNY Medium Şanlıurfa GAP Airport Şanlıurfa 49 nm S 199 Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, Turkish Airlines
FR41670 Small Boranköy Air Base Battalgazi 44 nm W 290
LTCP ADF Medium ADIYAMAN Adıyaman 46 nm W 231 AnadoluJet, Borajet, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm S Ortaca, Gerger
6.2 nm S Konacık, Gerger
5.6 nm SW Gölyurt, Gerger
5.2 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
5.3 nm W List of power stations in Turkey
6.9 nm SE Kuyuköy, Merzifon
8.5 nm S Geçitli, Gerger


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:46:03 2016