Ucpinar, Turkey Page

Other names: Üçpınar

World:Turkey:Diyarbakir
Latitude 38.2609 Longitude 39.1726 Altitude (feet) 5439
Lat (DMS) 38° 15' 39N Long (DMS) 39° 10' 21E Altitude (meters) 1657
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3655

Weather Charts


Ucpinar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ucpinar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ucpinar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Konurtay (2.1 nm)
Ulutas (3.1 nm)
Behramli (3.4 nm)
Poyraz (3.4 nm)
Kaynakkoy (0.9 nm)
Ugruk (3.4 nm)
Kayapinar (3.3 nm)
Avut (3.1 nm)
Dikmen (3.7 nm)
Yalinca (3.5 nm)
Catakkaya (4.5 nm)
Hindibaba (3.2 nm)
Degirmensuyu (4.4 nm)
Malkaya (4.2 nm)
Hacilar (4.6 nm)
Handere (1.7 nm)
Karakaya (3.3 nm)
Harmantepe (4.1 nm)
Cevizpinar (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTCA EZS Medium ELAZIG Elazığ 21 nm N 15 Borajet, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, Turkish Airlines
FR41483 Small Diyarbakır Northwest Airport 39 nm E 111
FR41670 Small Boranköy Air Base Battalgazi 39 nm W 288
LTCS GNY Medium Şanlıurfa GAP Airport Şanlıurfa 50 nm S 195 Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, Turkish Airlines
LTCP ADF Medium ADIYAMAN Adıyaman 46 nm W 226 AnadoluJet, Borajet, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
2.7 nm SW List of power stations in Turkey
6.2 nm S Gölyurt, Gerger
5.3 nm W Hankendi, Elazığ
6.8 nm SE Ortaca, Gerger
7.2 nm S Yenibardak, Gerger
8.8 nm S Konacık, Gerger


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:27 2016