Hacilar, Turkey Page

Other names: Hacılar

World:Turkey:Diyarbakir
Latitude 38.3151 Longitude 39.2419 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 38° 18' 54N Long (DMS) 39° 14' 31E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3985

Weather Charts


Hacilar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hacilar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hacilar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Avut (1.5 nm)
Kayapinar (1.8 nm)
Ugruk (2.8 nm)
Kaynakkoy (3.8 nm)
Catakkaya (4.0 nm)
Dikmen (4.1 nm)
Ucpinar (4.6 nm)
Asagi Canakci (2.4 nm)
Yukari Canakci (2.7 nm)
Dogansu (3.9 nm)
Dortboluk (5.1 nm)
Alaattinkoy (4.8 nm)
Cataldut (1.6 nm)
Yazyagmuru (1.7 nm)
Gokcepelit (3.0 nm)
Albayrak (3.8 nm)
Akbasak (4.4 nm)
Yenice (2.3 nm)
Malkaya (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTCA EZS Medium ELAZIG Elazığ 17 nm N 7 Borajet, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, Turkish Airlines
FR41483 Small Diyarbakır Northwest Airport 38 nm E 118
FR41670 Small Boranköy Air Base Battalgazi 42 nm W 282
LTCS GNY Medium Şanlıurfa GAP Airport Şanlıurfa 54 nm S 197 Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, Turkish Airlines
LTCP ADF Medium ADIYAMAN Adıyaman 50 nm W 226 AnadoluJet, Borajet, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
7.3 nm SW List of power stations in Turkey
9.1 nm S Ortaca, Gerger
10.2 nm SW Gölyurt, Gerger
9.6 nm SW Hankendi, Elazığ
11.9 nm S Konacık, Gerger
11.5 nm SE Kuyuköy, Merzifon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:42:25 2016