Kelesevleri, Turkey Page

Other names: Keleşevleri

World:Turkey:Diyarbakir
Latitude 38.2045 Longitude 39.3274 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 38° 12' 16N Long (DMS) 39° 19' 39E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4023

Weather Charts


Kelesevleri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kelesevleri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kelesevleri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cungus (2.0 nm)
Gecitkoy (3.0 nm)
Malkaya (3.8 nm)
Degirmensuyu (3.8 nm)
Deveboynu (1.7 nm)
Aktas (2.2 nm)
Guneydere (2.4 nm)
Sagtepe (2.7 nm)
Atalar (3.8 nm)
Akbasak (4.1 nm)
Piran (4.2 nm)
Oyuklu (2.0 nm)
Elmadere (3.6 nm)
Elifusagi (3.6 nm)
Arpadere (3.7 nm)
Yenikoy (3.9 nm)
Aydinli (4.0 nm)
Kuyukoy (3.7 nm)
Kalac (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTCA EZS Medium ELAZIG Elazığ 24 nm N 356 Borajet, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, Turkish Airlines
FR41483 Small Diyarbakır Northwest Airport 31 nm E 111
LTCS GNY Medium Şanlıurfa GAP Airport Şanlıurfa 49 nm S 204 Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, Turkish Airlines
LTCC DIY Medium DIYARBAKIR Diyarbakir 45 nm E 114 Borajet, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
LTCP ADF Medium ADIYAMAN Adıyaman 49 nm W 235 AnadoluJet, Borajet, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm SE Kuyuköy, Merzifon
4.6 nm SW Ortaca, Gerger
7.4 nm SW Konacık, Gerger
8.5 nm W Gölyurt, Gerger
9.6 nm SW Geçitli, Gerger
9.0 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
9.1 nm W List of power stations in Turkey


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:41:06 2016