Keslik, Turkey Page

Other names: Keşlik

World:Turkey:Amasya
Latitude 40.5738 Longitude 35.9990 Altitude (feet) 2017
Lat (DMS) 40° 34' 26N Long (DMS) 35° 59' 56E Altitude (meters) 614
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2708

Weather Charts


Keslik Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Keslik Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Keslik Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kalekoy (3.5 nm)
Ardiclar (4.5 nm)
Sariyar (1.6 nm)
Saraycik (3.6 nm)
Katrantik (4.7 nm)
Pamukdere (4.6 nm)
Balama (4.7 nm)
Abaci (4.9 nm)
Tatar (1.1 nm)
Eskikizilca (1.8 nm)
Kucuk Kizilca (2.2 nm)
Ezinepazari (2.8 nm)
Sarimese (4.0 nm)
Uygur (0.9 nm)
Yagciaptal (2.2 nm)
Melikyurdu (3.7 nm)
Ibecik (4.1 nm)
Sarikiz (5.1 nm)
Sarikiz (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAW TJK Medium TOKAT Tokat 23 nm E 133 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
LTAP MZH Small MERZIFON Amasya 26 nm W 305 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAQ SSX Small Samsun Samair Airport Samsun 44 nm N 18
LTFH SZF Small CARSAMBA Samsun 48 nm N 32 Eurowings, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Turkish Airlines
LTAR VAS Small SIVAS Sivas 61 nm S 137 AnadoluJet, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm E Eskikızılca, Amasya
5.2 nm SE Şeyhsadi, Amasya
6.2 nm SE Hasabdal, Amasya
6.2 nm W Sevincer, Amasya
6.1 nm E Halifeli, Amasya
7.1 nm SE Özfındıklı, Amasya
7.0 nm NW Vermiş, Amasya


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:46:38 2016