Saraycik, Turkey Page

Other names: Saraycık

World:Turkey:Amasya
Latitude 40.6225 Longitude 35.9533 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 40° 37' 21N Long (DMS) 35° 57' 12E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2974

Weather Charts


Saraycik Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saraycik Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saraycik Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sazkoy (3.2 nm)
Mahmatlar (4.4 nm)
Vermis (4.1 nm)
Yassical (1.9 nm)
Direkli (3.4 nm)
Yesilyenice (3.9 nm)
Direkli (3.7 nm)
Saraycik (5.1 nm)
Akdag (5.5 nm)
Sariyar (2.3 nm)
Katrantik (2.9 nm)
Tatar (3.6 nm)
Balama (3.9 nm)
Pamukdere (4.1 nm)
Kucuk Kizilca (4.4 nm)
Kalekoy (1.5 nm)
Keslik (3.6 nm)
Uygur (4.4 nm)
Yagciaptal (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAP MZH Small MERZIFON Amasya 23 nm W 302 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAW TJK Medium TOKAT Tokat 26 nm E 134 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
LTAQ SSX Small Samsun Samair Airport Samsun 42 nm N 21
LTFH SZF Small CARSAMBA Samsun 47 nm N 36 Eurowings, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Turkish Airlines
LTAR VAS Small SIVAS Sivas 65 nm S 137 AnadoluJet, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm W Vermiş, Amasya
4.3 nm SE Eskikızılca, Amasya
5.9 nm SW Sevincer, Amasya
6.0 nm W Bayezid II Mosque (Amasya)
6.4 nm SW İlyas, Amasya
6.7 nm W Amasya Eğitim Spor
8.9 nm N Kızseki, Amasya


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:12:46 2016