Yagciaptal, Turkey Page

Other names: Yağcıaptal

World:Turkey:Amasya
Latitude 40.5383 Longitude 35.9898 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 40° 32' 18N Long (DMS) 35° 59' 23E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2967

Weather Charts


Yagciaptal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yagciaptal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yagciaptal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ardiclar (3.0 nm) Uygur (1.4 nm)
Keslik (2.2 nm)
Tatar (3.2 nm)
Sariyar (3.8 nm)
Eskikizilca (3.3 nm)
Kucuk Kizilca (3.9 nm)
Kalekoy (4.7 nm)
Saraycik (5.3 nm)
Melikyurdu (2.0 nm)
Ibecik (2.6 nm)
Ezinepazari (3.1 nm)
Sarikiz (2.9 nm)
Sarikiz (3.1 nm)
Hasanli (3.7 nm)
Karadere Koyu (4.3 nm)
Kecili (3.9 nm)
Samurcay (4.7 nm)
Karacavus (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAW TJK Medium TOKAT Tokat 22 nm E 128 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
LTAP MZH Small MERZIFON Amasya 27 nm W 309 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAQ SSX Small Samsun Samair Airport Samsun 46 nm N 17
LTFH SZF Small CARSAMBA Samsun 50 nm N 31 Eurowings, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Turkish Airlines
LTAR VAS Small SIVAS Sivas 60 nm S 135 AnadoluJet, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm NE Eskikızılca, Amasya
4.8 nm SE Hasabdal, Amasya
5.0 nm E Şeyhsadi, Amasya
6.0 nm SE Özfındıklı, Amasya
5.7 nm W Sevincer, Amasya
7.1 nm E Halifeli, Amasya
7.0 nm W İlyas, Amasya


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:07:55 2016