Sarikiz, Turkey Page

Other names: Sarıkız

World:Turkey:Tokat
Latitude 40.4955 Longitude 35.9614 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 40° 29' 44N Long (DMS) 35° 57' 41E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3989

Weather Charts


Sarikiz Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarikiz Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarikiz Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karacavus (1.8 nm)
Eriklitekke (3.0 nm)
Kizoglu (4.4 nm)
Ardiclar (2.2 nm)
Yagciaptal (2.9 nm)
Uygur (4.2 nm)
Keslik (5.0 nm)
Sarikiz (2.6 nm)
Samurcay (3.1 nm)
Melikyurdu (3.0 nm)
Ibecik (3.5 nm)
Kecili (3.6 nm)
Hasanli (1.0 nm)
Karadere Koyu (2.0 nm)
Ormanozu (3.1 nm)
Sarikaya (4.0 nm)
Kamali (4.9 nm)
Kazanci (4.8 nm)
Buzluk (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAW TJK Medium TOKAT Tokat 21 nm E 121 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
LTAP MZH Small MERZIFON Amasya 28 nm N 315 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAQ SSX Small Samsun Samair Airport Samsun 49 nm N 18
LTFH SZF Small CARSAMBA Samsun 53 nm N 30 Eurowings, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Turkish Airlines
LTAR VAS Small SIVAS Sivas 59 nm E 133 AnadoluJet, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm E Hasabdal, Amasya
5.4 nm NW Sevincer, Amasya
6.2 nm NE Eskikızılca, Amasya
6.4 nm E Özfındıklı, Amasya
6.9 nm NW İlyas, Amasya
6.7 nm E Şeyhsadi, Amasya
9.3 nm NW Vermiş, Amasya


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:07 2016