Abaci, Turkey Page

Other names: Abacı

World:Turkey:Amasya
Latitude 40.6467 Longitude 36.0452 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 40° 38' 48N Long (DMS) 36° 2' 43E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682

Weather Charts


Abaci Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Abaci Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Abaci Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pamukdere (0.4 nm)
Balama (0.6 nm)
Katrantik (1.9 nm)
Direkli (2.4 nm)
Saraycik (4.4 nm)
Yukaribarakli (4.4 nm)
Ozbarakli (4.7 nm)
Ayvali (0.9 nm)
Komurocagi (1.7 nm)
Findikli (2.2 nm)
Catma (4.0 nm)
Karaali (4.4 nm)
Kucuk Kizilca (3.3 nm)
Sarimese (3.5 nm)
Tatar (3.8 nm)
Eskikizilca (4.0 nm)
Sariyar (3.6 nm)
Keslik (4.9 nm)
Ezinepazari (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAW TJK Medium TOKAT Tokat 25 nm S 143 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
LTAP MZH Small MERZIFON Amasya 26 nm W 294 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAQ SSX Small Samsun Samair Airport Samsun 39 nm N 17
LTFH SZF Small CARSAMBA Samsun 43 nm N 32 Eurowings, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Turkish Airlines
LTAR VAS Small SIVAS Sivas 63 nm S 141 AnadoluJet, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm S Eskikızılca, Amasya
5.3 nm NE Özbaraklı, Taşova
5.5 nm SE Halifeli, Amasya
5.3 nm NE Yaylasaray, Taşova
7.2 nm N Kızılkışlacık, Amasya
6.6 nm NE Yenidere, Taşova
7.2 nm S Şeyhsadi, Amasya


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:17:26 2016