Findikli, Turkey Page

Other names: Fındıklı

World:Turkey:Amasya
Latitude 40.6604 Longitude 36.0910 Altitude (feet) 3664
Lat (DMS) 40° 39' 37N Long (DMS) 36° 5' 28E Altitude (meters) 1116
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682

Weather Charts


Findikli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Findikli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Findikli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Abaci (2.2 nm)
Pamukdere (2.6 nm)
Balama (2.8 nm)
Katrantik (4.0 nm)
Catma (2.1 nm)
Yukaribarakli (2.7 nm)
Ozbarakli (2.9 nm)
Ediyeri (4.6 nm)
Musaseki (4.7 nm)
Yaylasaray (3.0 nm)
Yuvakoy (3.0 nm)
Beldagi (3.3 nm)
Catalcam (4.4 nm)
Komurocagi (1.7 nm)
Ayvali (1.8 nm)
Sarimese (4.0 nm)
Karaali (4.1 nm)
Halifeli (4.5 nm)
Kucuk Kizilca (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAW TJK Medium TOKAT Tokat 24 nm S 148 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
LTAP MZH Small MERZIFON Amasya 27 nm W 291 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAQ SSX Small Samsun Samair Airport Samsun 38 nm N 14
LTFH SZF Small CARSAMBA Samsun 41 nm N 31 Eurowings, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Turkish Airlines
LTAR VAS Small SIVAS Sivas 62 nm S 143 AnadoluJet, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm N Özbaraklı, Taşova
3.0 nm NE Yaylasaray, Taşova
4.8 nm NE Yenidere, Taşova
5.0 nm SE Halifeli, Amasya
5.3 nm SW Eskikızılca, Amasya
5.8 nm N Durucasu, Taşova
4.8 nm NE Elmakırı, Taşova


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:18:04 2016