Catalcam, Turkey Page

Other names: Çatalçam

World:Turkey:Amasya
Latitude 40.6089 Longitude 36.1594 Altitude (feet) 3756
Lat (DMS) 40° 36' 32N Long (DMS) 36° 9' 34E Altitude (meters) 1144
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2683

Weather Charts


Catalcam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Catalcam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Catalcam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Halifeli (1.8 nm)
Karaali (2.2 nm)
Sarimese (3.6 nm)
Komurocagi (4.0 nm)
Findikli (4.4 nm)
Beldagi (1.3 nm)
Yuvakoy (2.3 nm)
Altinli (3.8 nm)
Yaylasaray (4.5 nm)
Elmakiri (5.4 nm)
Avsar (1.8 nm)
Kayadibi (2.3 nm)
Sarayozu (3.1 nm)
Ezinepazari (2.5 nm)
Karsan (2.5 nm)
Yesiloz (3.2 nm)
Yolyani (4.0 nm)
Boke (4.2 nm)
Karaibrahim (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAW TJK Medium TOKAT Tokat 20 nm S 151 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
LTAP MZH Small MERZIFON Amasya 31 nm W 294 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAQ SSX Small Samsun Samair Airport Samsun 40 nm N 9
LTFH SZF Small CARSAMBA Samsun 42 nm N 25 Eurowings, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Turkish Airlines
LTAR VAS Small SIVAS Sivas 58 nm S 144 AnadoluJet, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SW Halifeli, Amasya
3.8 nm NE Altınlı, Taşova
4.5 nm N Yaylasaray, Taşova
5.6 nm N Elmakırı, Taşova
5.3 nm SW Şeyhsadi, Amasya
6.8 nm N Özbaraklı, Taşova
6.0 nm SE Ümük, Amasya


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:02 2016