Yukaribarakli, Turkey Page

Other names: Yukarıbaraklı

World:Turkey:Amasya
Latitude 40.7047 Longitude 36.1054 Altitude (feet) 2093
Lat (DMS) 40° 42' 17N Long (DMS) 36° 6' 19E Altitude (meters) 637
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682

Weather Charts


Yukaribarakli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yukaribarakli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yukaribarakli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuzgece (4.0 nm) Ediyeri (1.9 nm)
Musaseki (2.4 nm)
Yenidere (2.5 nm)
Durucasu (3.0 nm)
Ilicakoy (3.3 nm)
Kertil (4.2 nm)
Dirgen (4.5 nm)
Ozbarakli (0.3 nm)
Yaylasaray (2.4 nm)
Elmakiri (3.3 nm)
Karabuk (3.9 nm)
Yerkozlu (3.7 nm)
Catma (0.8 nm)
Findikli (2.7 nm)
Komurocagi (4.4 nm)
Yuvakoy (4.1 nm)
Ayvali (4.4 nm)
Abaci (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAW TJK Medium TOKAT Tokat 26 nm S 153 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
LTAP MZH Small MERZIFON Amasya 27 nm W 286 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAQ SSX Small Samsun Samair Airport Samsun 35 nm N 14
LTFH SZF Small CARSAMBA Samsun 39 nm N 32 Eurowings, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Turkish Airlines
FR41538 Small Ünye Airport Ünye 56 nm E 62
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NE Özbaraklı, Taşova
2.1 nm NE Yenidere, Taşova
2.4 nm SE Yaylasaray, Taşova
3.0 nm N Durucasu, Taşova
3.6 nm E Elmakırı, Taşova
3.9 nm NE Karabük, Taşova
4.5 nm NW Kızılkışlacık, Amasya


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:05:25 2016