Rangok, Tajikistan Page

Other names: Rangon

World:Tajikistan:Nohiyahoi Tobei Jumhuri
Latitude 38.3704 Longitude 68.8289 Altitude (feet) 5137
Lat (DMS) 38° 22' 13N Long (DMS) 68° 49' 44E Altitude (meters) 1565
Time zone (est) Asia/Dushanbe
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10471

Weather Charts


Rangok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rangok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rangok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ak-Bulak (2.1 nm)
Kul'-Bulak (3.0 nm)
Annakul-Rovat (4.1 nm)
Kirma (2.1 nm)
Chagen (2.4 nm)
Shar-Bulak (2.7 nm)
Donguz-Ul'dy (4.0 nm)
Yangiobod (4.1 nm)
Rangon (0.7 nm)
Gulizoar (1.8 nm)
Rustakov (3.1 nm)
Bay-Kuchkar (3.3 nm)
Almyshabad (2.5 nm)
Kus-Abad (3.7 nm)
Pattalik (4.3 nm)
Kurdyk-Say (4.5 nm)
Karagach (4.4 nm)
Aksa-Rovat (5.0 nm)
Kadyr-Berdy (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UTDD DYU Medium DUSHANBE Dushanbe 10 nm N 359 Air Astana, Air Manas , Avia Traffic Company, LLC, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., JSC "UTair Aviation", Kam Air Airlines, Nordstar, RUS Aviation, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, flydubai
UT45 Medium GISSAR SALT LAKE CITY 11 nm N 319
UTDT KQT Medium Qurghonteppa International Airport Kurgan-Tyube 30 nm S 176 Saratov Airlines, VIM Airlines
FR38702 Small Galyabita East Airport Galyabita 34 nm W 275
FR5191 TJU Medium KULYAB Kulyab 51 nm E 116 Asian Express Airline, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm NW Somoniyon
9.9 nm N Dushanbe International Airport
8.9 nm NW 1989 Gissar earthquake
10.4 nm N List of airports in Tajikistan
10.2 nm N Tajik Soviet Socialist Republic
10.2 nm N Gissar Valley
10.1 nm N Tajikistan University of Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:26 2016