Rangon, Tajikistan Page

Other names: Рангон

World:Tajikistan:Nohiyahoi Tobei Jumhuri
Latitude 38.3724 Longitude 68.8442 Altitude (feet) 5104
Lat (DMS) 38° 22' 21N Long (DMS) 68° 50' 39E Altitude (meters) 1555
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11078

Weather Charts


Rangon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rangon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rangon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rangok (0.7 nm)
Ak-Bulak (2.6 nm)
Kul'-Bulak (3.7 nm)
Chagen (2.2 nm)
Kirma (2.1 nm)
Shar-Bulak (3.0 nm)
Donguz-Ul'dy (3.9 nm)
Yangiobod (4.3 nm)
Gulizoar (1.1 nm)
Rustakov (2.5 nm)
Bay-Kuchkar (2.6 nm)
Taka-Sakyrdy (4.6 nm)
Almyshabad (2.5 nm)
Kus-Abad (3.5 nm)
Pattalik (4.3 nm)
Kadyr-Berdy (4.3 nm)
Kurdyk-Say (4.6 nm)
Karagach (4.8 nm)
Aksa-Rovat (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UTDD DYU Medium DUSHANBE Dushanbe 10 nm N 355 Air Astana, Air Manas , Avia Traffic Company, LLC, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., JSC "UTair Aviation", Kam Air Airlines, Nordstar, RUS Aviation, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, flydubai
UT45 Medium GISSAR SALT LAKE CITY 11 nm N 316
UTDT KQT Medium Qurghonteppa International Airport Kurgan-Tyube 30 nm S 178 Saratov Airlines, VIM Airlines
FR38702 Small Galyabita East Airport Galyabita 35 nm W 274
FR5191 TJU Medium KULYAB Kulyab 50 nm E 117 Asian Express Airline, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm NW Somoniyon
9.8 nm N Dushanbe International Airport
10.3 nm N List of airports in Tajikistan
10.3 nm N Tajik Soviet Socialist Republic
10.3 nm N Gissar Valley
10.3 nm NW Tajikistan University of Technology
10.4 nm NW Tajik State University of Commerce


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:17:18 2016