Kul'-Bulak, Tajikistan Page

Other names: Kul’-Bulak

World:Tajikistan:Nohiyahoi Tobei Jumhuri
Latitude 38.3919 Longitude 68.7705 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 38° 23' 31N Long (DMS) 68° 46' 14E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Dushanbe
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8745

Weather Charts


Kul'-Bulak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kul'-Bulak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kul'-Bulak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Annakul-Rovat (1.1 nm)
Alobaytal (2.1 nm)
Tubek (2.9 nm)
Lohur (3.3 nm)
Ingichka (3.7 nm)
Kirpichnyy (2.5 nm)
Somoniyon (3.0 nm)
Yangiobod (3.0 nm)
Yangikurulish (2.9 nm)
Kirov (3.5 nm)
Kul' (3.6 nm)
Oliy-Sovet (4.2 nm)
Ak-Bulak (1.1 nm)
Shar-Bulak (1.8 nm)
Kirma (2.7 nm)
Rangok (3.0 nm)
Chagen (3.4 nm)
Donguz-Ul'dy (3.8 nm)
Rangon (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UT45 Medium GISSAR SALT LAKE CITY 8 nm N 327
UTDD DYU Medium DUSHANBE Dushanbe 9 nm N 15 Air Astana, Air Manas , Avia Traffic Company, LLC, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., JSC "UTair Aviation", Kam Air Airlines, Nordstar, RUS Aviation, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, flydubai
UTDT KQT Medium Qurghonteppa International Airport Kurgan-Tyube 31 nm S 171 Saratov Airlines, VIM Airlines
FR38702 Small Galyabita East Airport Galyabita 31 nm W 273
FR5191 TJU Medium KULYAB Kulyab 54 nm E 116 Asian Express Airline, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm N Somoniyon
6.0 nm NW 1989 Gissar earthquake
7.7 nm N Navbahor
8.3 nm N Tajikistan University of Technology
8.5 nm N Tajik State University of Commerce
8.5 nm N Tajik Soviet Socialist Republic
8.5 nm N Gissar Valley


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:38:23 2016