Annakul-Rovat, Tajikistan Page

Other names: Annakul-Ravat

World:Tajikistan:Nohiyahoi Tobei Jumhuri
Latitude 38.4000 Longitude 68.7500 Altitude (feet) 3490
Lat (DMS) 38° 23' 60N Long (DMS) 68° 45' 0E Altitude (meters) 1063
Time zone (est) Asia/Dushanbe
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8673

Weather Charts


Annakul-Rovat Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Annakul-Rovat Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Annakul-Rovat Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tubek (1.8 nm)
Lohur (2.6 nm)
Kirpichnyy (1.8 nm)
Yangikurulish (2.0 nm)
Kirov (2.6 nm)
Kul' (2.6 nm)
Somoniyon (2.8 nm)
Ak-Kurgan (4.0 nm)
Chimteppa (4.1 nm)
Oliy-Sovet (4.2 nm)
Partizani-Surkh (4.8 nm)
Kakhramon (5.0 nm)
Kul'-Bulak (1.1 nm)
Ak-Bulak (2.1 nm)
Shar-Bulak (2.5 nm)
Yangiobod (3.2 nm)
Kirma (3.5 nm)
Alobaytal (1.6 nm)
Ingichka (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UT45 Medium GISSAR SALT LAKE CITY 7 nm N 331
UTDD DYU Medium DUSHANBE Dushanbe 9 nm N 22 Air Astana, Air Manas , Avia Traffic Company, LLC, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., JSC "UTair Aviation", Kam Air Airlines, Nordstar, RUS Aviation, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, flydubai
UTDT KQT Medium Qurghonteppa International Airport Kurgan-Tyube 32 nm S 170 Saratov Airlines, VIM Airlines
FR38702 Small Galyabita East Airport Galyabita 30 nm W 272
FR5191 TJU Medium KULYAB Kulyab 55 nm E 116 Asian Express Airline, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm NE Somoniyon
5.1 nm NW 1989 Gissar earthquake
7.0 nm N Navbahor
7.8 nm N Tajikistan University of Technology
8.0 nm N Tajik State University of Commerce
8.0 nm N Tajik Soviet Socialist Republic
8.0 nm N Gissar Valley


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:00 2016